0T

007 Taxi Limited

UK
Sponsors work visas
UK sponsor licence
Licensed
Home Office register

About 007 Taxi Limited

007 Taxi Limited is a verified visa sponsoring employer based in UK.

007 Taxi Limited is also a licensed UK Skilled Worker visa sponsor. This means 007 Taxi Limited has been approved by the respective government authorities to hire international workers under their visa sponsorship programs.

Job seekers interested in working at 007 Taxi Limited can explore our step-by-step application guide, review visa sponsorship hiring trends, and find recruiter contacts for direct outreach. Use ApplyWave to tailor your resume specifically for 007 Taxi Limited job openings and increase your chances of getting hired.

Visa Sponsorship Details

United Kingdom — Sponsor Licence

Get Notified About New Jobs at 007 Taxi Limited

We don't have current openings listed for 007 Taxi Limited right now. Set up Job Radar to get instant alerts when new positions appear.

  • Instant email alerts for new openings
  • Filter by location, salary, visa sponsorship
  • Track multiple companies at once
Set up Job Radar

Application Resources

Find Contacts at 007 Taxi Limited

Get direct access to recruiters and hiring managers at 007 Taxi Limited.

  • Recruiter names and job titles
  • Verified email addresses
  • LinkedIn profiles for direct outreach
Find contacts for free

Frequently Asked Questions About Applying to 007 Taxi Limited

Does 007 Taxi Limited sponsor work visas for international drivers or office staff?

Yes, 007 Taxi Limited is a UK licensed sponsor with an A rating from the Home Office, meaning they actively sponsor Skilled Worker visas for eligible roles. The company has a strong track record of visa sponsorship, particularly for driver positions where local licensing isn’t an issue. International candidates for office or management roles should confirm their visa eligibility before applying.

How competitive is it to get a job at 007 Taxi Limited compared to other taxi services?

007 Taxi Limited’s hiring process is selective but not as competitive as large ride-hailing platforms. The company prioritizes candidates with clean driving records, local knowledge, and a commitment to safety. Given their limited visibility in hiring activity, securing a role often comes down to meeting their specific licensing and onboarding requirements.

What should I include in my application to stand out for a driver position at 007 Taxi Limited?

Highlight your clean driving record, familiarity with London’s roads, and any customer service experience. Emphasize your reliability, punctuality, and adherence to safety protocols. If you’ve completed advanced driving courses or have experience in high-pressure customer-facing roles, include these details. 007 Taxi Limited values candidates who can demonstrate these qualities upfront.

How long does the hiring process take at 007 Taxi Limited?

The hiring process at 007 Taxi Limited typically takes 2-4 weeks, depending on the role. For driver positions, this includes a DBS check, medical assessment, and training program. Office roles may require additional verification, such as references or credential checks. The company’s A-rated sponsor status means background checks are thorough but efficient.

More Visa Sponsors in UK

Explore More

Visa Sponsor Checker

Full tool →

Company Contacts Preview

Full tool →

Your toolkit for landing 007 Taxi Limited roles

AI Resume Tailoring
Recruiter Finder
Job Radar Alerts
Application Tracker