A&

A & S Insurance Services Ltd

Canada
Has sponsored work permits
Positions approved (CA)
3
across 1 positive LMIA decision · ESDC open data

About A & S Insurance Services Ltd

A & S Insurance Services Ltd, based in Canada, has hired foreign workers through government work-permit programmes. In Canada, A & S Insurance Services Ltd appears in the published Labour Market Impact Assessment results with 1 positive decision, approving 3 positions for foreign workers. An LMIA approves named positions for a limited period; it is not an ongoing sponsor licence.

Job seekers interested in working at A & S Insurance Services Ltd can explore our step-by-step application guide, review visa sponsorship hiring trends, and find recruiter contacts for direct outreach. Use ApplyWave to tailor your resume specifically for A & S Insurance Services Ltd job openings and increase your chances of getting hired.

Visa Sponsorship History at A & S Insurance Services Ltd

2019
1
2020
1
2023
1

Visa Sponsorship Details

Canada — LMIA

Top Sponsored Positions

Get Notified About New Jobs at A & S Insurance Services Ltd

We don't have current openings listed for A & S Insurance Services Ltd right now. Set up Job Radar to get instant alerts when new positions appear.

  • Instant email alerts for new openings
  • Filter by location, salary, visa sponsorship
  • Track multiple companies at once
Set up Job Radar

Application Resources

We do not have anyone at A & S Insurance Services Ltd

Smaller employers rarely list their hiring staff anywhere we can reach. Set an alert and we will tell you the moment they post a role — that posting carries their own application route.

Alert me about A & S Insurance Services Ltd

Frequently Asked Questions About Applying to A & S Insurance Services Ltd

Does A & S Insurance Services Ltd sponsor work visas or international candidates?

Yes, A & S Insurance Services Ltd has demonstrated a capacity to support international talent acquisition when necessary, having secured 3 Canada LMIA approvals between 2019 and 2023. International applicants should clearly indicate their current work authorization status when applying.

How can I stand out when A & S Insurance Services Ltd has limited job visibility?

When direct job openings at A & S Insurance Services Ltd are limited with zero tracked positions, focus on networking with professionals at the firm, keeping your LinkedIn profile optimized, and preparing your resume so you are ready to apply immediately when a role opens in California.

What qualifications does A & S Insurance Services Ltd look for in candidates?

While specific requirements vary by position, insurance employers generally value strong organizational abilities, customer service acumen, analytical skills, and familiarity with policy management. Highlighting these traits will make your profile more attractive to A & S Insurance Services Ltd hiring managers.

What is the best way to prepare my resume for A & S Insurance Services Ltd?

Tailor your resume by emphasizing measurable achievements in customer relationship management, administrative efficiency, or risk assessment. Align your terminology with the insurance industry to show that you understand the operational environment at A & S Insurance Services Ltd.

More Visa Sponsors in Canada

Explore More

Visa Sponsor Checker

Full tool →

Searches the official government registers of each country. A result reflects what that register says — not an endorsement or a listing by us.

Company Contacts Preview

Full tool →

Shows how many contacts, if any, we already hold for a company.

Your toolkit for landing A & S Insurance Services Ltd roles

AI Resume Tailoring
Recruiter Finder
Job Radar Alerts
Application Tracker