H&

H & R Holdings Inc.

Canada
Has sponsored work permits
Positions approved (CA)
8
across 6 positive LMIA decisions · ESDC open data

About H & R Holdings Inc.

H & R Holdings Inc., based in Canada, has hired foreign workers through government work-permit programmes. In Canada, H & R Holdings Inc. appears in the published Labour Market Impact Assessment results with 6 positive decisions, approving 8 positions for foreign workers. An LMIA approves named positions for a limited period; it is not an ongoing sponsor licence.

Job seekers interested in working at H & R Holdings Inc. can explore our step-by-step application guide, review visa sponsorship hiring trends, and find recruiter contacts for direct outreach. Use ApplyWave to tailor your resume specifically for H & R Holdings Inc. job openings and increase your chances of getting hired.

Visa Sponsorship History at H & R Holdings Inc.

2022
2
2023
4
2024
1
2025
1
Data sources: Canada LMIA Open Data

Moving to Canada for work?

A licensed immigration adviser can look at your case: which visa fits, what the employer has to do, what it costs.

About H & R Holdings Inc.: key facts

LMIA decisions on record
2022–2025
LMIA location
North Battleford, Saskatchewan

Get Notified About New Jobs at H & R Holdings Inc.

We don't have current openings listed for H & R Holdings Inc. right now. Set up Job Radar to get instant alerts when new positions appear.

  • Instant email alerts for new openings
  • Filter by location, salary, visa sponsorship
  • Track multiple companies at once
Set up Job Radar→

Application Resources

We do not have anyone at H & R Holdings Inc.

Smaller employers rarely list their hiring staff anywhere we can reach. Set an alert and we will tell you the moment they post a role — that posting carries their own application route.

Alert me about H & R Holdings Inc.

More Visa Sponsors in Canada

Explore More

Visa Sponsor Checker

Full tool →

Searches the official government registers of each country. A result reflects what that register says — not an endorsement or a listing by us.

Company Contacts Preview

Full tool →

Shows how many contacts, if any, we already hold for a company.

Your toolkit for landing H & R Holdings Inc. roles

AI Resume Tailoring
Recruiter Finder
Job Radar Alerts
Application Tracker