PI

POWER INTEGRATIONS INC

United States
Has sponsored work permits
H-1B approvals (US)
158
USCIS employer data hub

About POWER INTEGRATIONS INC

POWER INTEGRATIONS INC, based in United States, has hired foreign workers through government work-permit programmes. According to USCIS records, POWER INTEGRATIONS INC has sponsored 158 H-1B visa applications, making it a major H-1B visa sponsor for international workers seeking employment in the United States.

Job seekers interested in working at POWER INTEGRATIONS INC can explore our step-by-step application guide, review visa sponsorship hiring trends, and find recruiter contacts for direct outreach. Use ApplyWave to tailor your resume specifically for POWER INTEGRATIONS INC job openings and increase your chances of getting hired.

Visa Sponsorship History at POWER INTEGRATIONS INC

2009
7
2010
5
2011
12
2012
12
2013
8
2014
9
2015
5
2016
7
2017
11
2018
10
2019
12
2020
8
2021
8
2022
14
2023
7
2024
10
2025
10
2026
3
Data sources: USCIS H-1B Data Hub

Visa Sponsorship Details

United States — H-1B

Approval Rate:98.8%(158 approved · 2 denied)

Already in the US and need a sponsor?

Every one of the H-1B sponsors hiring right now, the sponsors added this week, and how to reach them. $9.99 a month, cancel any time.

Moving to the US for work?

A licensed immigration adviser can look at your case: which visa fits, what the employer has to do, what it costs.

About POWER INTEGRATIONS INC: key facts

H-1B filings on record
2009–2026
Filing location
San Jose, CA

Get Notified About New Jobs at POWER INTEGRATIONS INC

We don't have current openings listed for POWER INTEGRATIONS INC right now. Set up Job Radar to get instant alerts when new positions appear.

  • Instant email alerts for new openings
  • Filter by location, salary, visa sponsorship
  • Track multiple companies at once
Set up Job Radar→

Application Resources

We do not have anyone at POWER INTEGRATIONS INC

Smaller employers rarely list their hiring staff anywhere we can reach. Set an alert and we will tell you the moment they post a role — that posting carries their own application route.

Alert me about POWER INTEGRATIONS INC

More Visa Sponsors in United States

Explore More

Visa Sponsor Checker

Full tool →

Searches the official government registers of each country. A result reflects what that register says — not an endorsement or a listing by us.

Company Contacts Preview

Full tool →

Shows how many contacts, if any, we already hold for a company.

Your toolkit for landing POWER INTEGRATIONS INC roles

AI Resume Tailoring
Recruiter Finder
Job Radar Alerts
Application Tracker